bet360备用网址

Economic Growth (GDP, annual variation in %)

Economic Growth (GDP, annual variation in %)

bet360备用网址GDP, short for Gross Domestic Product, is defined as the total market value of all final goods and services produced within a country in a given period. It includes private and public consumption, private and public investment, and exports less imports.

GDP is the most commonly used measure of economic activity and serves as a good indicator to track the economic health of a country. Economic growth (GDP growth) refers to the percent change in real GDP, which corrects the nominal GDP figure for inflation. Real GDP is therefore also referred to as inflation-adjusted GDP or GDP in constant prices.

bet360备用网址The table below shows the percent changes in real Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per country for the last five years.

Looking for forecasts? FocusEconomics Consensus Forecasts cover approx. 30 macro-economic indicators per country for a 5-year forecast period and quarterly forecasts for the most important economic variables. .

GDP Data

2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Albania1.82.23.33.84.1
Algeria3.83.73.21.31.4
Angola4.80.9-2.6-0.1-1.2
Argentina-2.52.7-2.12.7-2.5
Armenia3.63.20.27.55.2
Australia2.62.32.82.52.7
Austria0.71.02.12.52.4
Azerbaijan2.81.1-3.10.21.4
Bahrain4.42.93.54.11.7
Bangladesh6.16.67.17.37.9
Belarus1.7-3.8-2.52.53.1
Belgium1.32.01.52.01.5
Belize3.72.80.11.92.1
Bolivia5.54.94.34.24.2
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.74.13.43.03.4
Botswana4.1-1.74.32.94.5
Brazil0.5-3.5-3.31.31.3
Brunei-2.3-0.6-2.51.30.1
Bulgaria1.84.03.83.53.1
Cambodia7.17.07.07.07.5
Canada2.90.71.03.22.0
Chile1.82.31.71.34.0
China7.37.06.86.96.7
Colombia4.73.02.11.42.5
Costa Rica3.53.64.23.92.7
Croatia-0.12.43.53.12.7
Cyprus-1.33.46.84.44.1
Czech Republic2.75.42.44.52.8
DR Congo-  -  -  -  -  
Denmark1.62.33.32.02.4
Dominican Republic7.16.96.74.77.0
Ecuador3.80.1-1.22.41.3
Egypt2.94.44.34.25.3
El Salvador1.72.42.52.32.5
Estonia2.91.82.65.74.8
Ethiopia10.48.010.17.79.0
Eurozone1.42.01.92.71.9
Finland-0.60.52.73.11.7
France1.01.01.02.41.7
Georgia4.63.02.94.84.8
Germany2.21.72.22.51.5
Ghana2.92.23.48.16.3
Greece0.8-0.5-0.31.41.9
Guatemala4.24.12.73.03.1
Haiti2.81.21.51.21.5
Honduras3.13.83.94.83.7
Hong Kong2.82.42.23.82.9
Hungary4.23.82.24.35.1
Iceland2.14.76.64.44.8
India7.48.08.37.06.1
Indonesia5.04.95.05.15.2
Iran4.6-1.313.43.8-  
Iraq2.32.613.8-3.8-1.0
Ireland8.625.23.78.18.2
Israel3.92.24.03.63.5
Italy0.20.71.41.80.7
Jamaica0.70.91.41.01.9
Japan0.41.20.52.20.3
Jordan3.42.62.12.11.9
Kazakhstan4.21.21.14.14.1
Kenya5.45.75.94.96.3
Korea3.22.82.93.22.7
Kosovo1.24.14.14.23.8
Kuwait0.50.62.9-4.71.2
Kyrgyzstan4.03.94.34.73.8
Laos7.67.37.06.96.2
Latvia1.93.31.83.84.6
Lebanon1.90.41.60.60.2
Lithuania3.52.02.64.23.6
Luxembourg4.34.34.61.83.1
Malaysia6.05.14.45.74.7
Malta8.710.95.86.77.0
Mexico2.83.32.92.12.1
Moldova5.0-0.34.44.74.0
Mongolia8.12.51.45.47.0
Montenegro1.83.42.94.75.1
Morocco2.74.51.14.23.0
Mozambique7.46.73.83.73.4
Myanmar8.27.05.95.86.4
Netherlands1.42.02.22.92.6
New Zealand3.63.53.93.13.2
Nicaragua4.84.84.64.7-3.8
Nigeria6.22.8-1.60.81.9
North Macedonia3.63.92.81.12.7
Norway2.02.01.12.31.3
Oman1.44.65.10.31.8
Pakistan4.14.14.65.25.5
Panama5.15.75.05.63.7
Paraguay4.93.14.35.03.4
Peru2.43.34.12.54.0
Philippines6.16.16.96.76.2
Poland3.33.83.14.95.1
Portugal0.91.82.03.52.4
Puerto Rico-1.8-0.8-1.6-3.0-4.7
Qatar4.03.72.11.61.5
Romania3.43.94.87.14.4
Russia0.7-2.30.31.62.5
Saudi Arabia3.74.11.7-0.72.4
Serbia-1.61.83.32.04.4
Singapore3.93.03.24.33.4
Slovakia2.84.82.13.04.0
Slovenia3.02.23.14.84.1
South Africa1.81.20.41.40.8
Spain1.43.83.02.92.4
Sri Lanka5.05.04.53.43.2
Sweden2.64.42.42.42.2
Switzerland2.41.31.71.82.8
Taiwan4.01.52.23.32.8
Tajikistan6.76.26.97.17.3
Tanzania6.76.26.96.87.0
Thailand1.03.13.44.14.2
Trinidad and Tobago-1.01.8-6.3-2.3-0.2
Tunisia2.41.21.11.92.5
Turkey5.26.13.27.52.8
Turkmenistan10.36.56.26.56.2
USA2.52.91.62.42.9
Uganda4.55.73.06.95.9
Ukraine-6.6-9.82.42.53.3
United Arab Emirates4.35.13.10.51.7
United Kingdom2.92.41.91.91.3
Uruguay3.20.41.72.61.6
Uzbekistan7.27.46.14.55.4
Venezuela-3.9-6.2-17.0-15.7-19.6
Vietnam6.06.76.26.87.1
Yemen-10.6-30.5-14.6-10.0-1.3
Zambia4.72.93.83.54.0

Download Sample Report

Download

GDP Economic News

Sample Report

bet360备用网址Get a sample report showing our regional, country and commodities data and analysis.

Download

Search form